PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy (“Policy”) is a clear and accessible statement on how “Kyle Design Ventures” and its related entities (together referred to as “Pyaar Nation”) collect, use and share information collected from users of the website located at “pyaarnation.com” (“”Web-site””). This Policy is addressed to the person intending to use the Web-site (“User”).

Please read the ‘Terms and Conditions’, and the terms of this Policy carefully before agreeing to use this Web-site or access any information, content or services through the Web-site.

By using the Web-site you are deemed to have accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy.

The Web-site is owned and run by Pyaar Nation, that provides an efficient platform for accessing and purchasing a wide range of products such as clothing, shoes, bags, wallets, sunglasses, and other such accessories for men and women , as well as books, stationery, homewares, décor, toys and artwork. In order to fulfill the utility of the Web-site, Pyaar Nation collects only the minimum information required from you. If you believe your country’s laws require a greater or a different degree of privacy protection, you must contact Pyaar Nation at the earliest and let us know.

No matter where you are, where you live, or what your citizenship is, we provide the same standard of privacy protection to all our users around the world, regardless of their country of origin or location.

This Policy covers the information shared by the User directly to the Web-site and shall not apply to any links of third party websites. The User shall be bound by the privacy policy of such third party websites should he/she choose to access them through the Web-site.

This Policy covers the following:-
• Information collected by Pyaar Nation and the Web-Site
• Purpose of collection of such Information
• Circumstances in which such Information may be shared/disclosed
• Security Practices and Procedures followed by to protect such Information
• Contact Information of Pyaar Nation
• Circumstances under which Information is used to make automated decisions
• Modification of this Policy

1. DEFINITIONS:

1.1. “Affiliates” shall mean all sister companies/entities of Pyaar Nation as well as business partners and subsidiaries.
1.2. “Service Providers” shall mean all third party service providers engaged or contracted by Pyaar Nation for the purpose running the Web-site and providing Services, including and not limited to, for the purposes of data and web analytics, logistics partners and payment portals.

1.3. “Grievance Officer” shall mean the officer appointed by Pyaar Nation to handle matters with regard to Information and its use.

1.4. “Information” shall mean any data provided by the User as mentioned under Clause 2, including sensitive and personal data.

1.5. “User” shall mean persons who use or intend to use the Web-site.

1.6. “Viruses” shall refer to any malware, spywares, cancel bots, trojans, time bombs and any such application which may place itself without permission or knowledge of Pyaar Nation within the Web-site.

1.7. “Web-site” shall refer to the Kyle Design’s web-site lactated at www.pyaarnation.com.
Any undefined words in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning assigned to it within the Terms and Conditions.

2. TYPE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED:

The Web-site may collect data on the following in order to provide services:
2.1. Profile (including Full Name, Age and Sex of the User)
2.2. Geographical Location of the User
2.3. Payment information of the User
2.4. Contact information of the User including phone numbers and email addresses.
2.5. Service preferences of the User
2.6. Devices used by the User during use of the Web-Site, including information with regard to the User’s internet service provider, enabled ‘cookies’, ‘web beacons’ and/or other technologies

3. PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF INFORMATION:

The purposes of collecting, storing, using and disclosing the User’s personal information may be to:

3.1 Registration of the User in order to provide services or features that are requested by the User
3.2 Verifying the identity of the User
3.3 Identifying appropriate services or features for the User and ensuring quality assurance
3.4 Record keeping and analysis of this data for improving the performance and utility of the Web-site.
3.5 Sending invoices and service related communication to the User
3.6 Adding any services or features as may be appropriate based on the data available, and;
3.7 Jointly with others, or by itself, Pyaar Nation may send promotional push notifications to the device, including Newsletters, which the User may choose to unsubscribe to.

4. CIRCUMSTANCES IN WHICH SUCH INFORMATION MAY BE SHARED/DISCLOSED:

4.1 For the purpose of analysis, enhanced User experience and providing services and features of the Application or Web-site, Pyaar Nation may transfer to Affiliates and Service Providers, and maintain your information on computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. The privacy of your personal data is protected in accordance with the laws of India. Pyaar Nation may also share your information with other third parties with prior consent of the User.

4.2 Pyaar Nation may share information to protect the rights and property of Kyle Design, its agents, customers, and others. This includes enforcing Kyle Design’s agreements, policies, and terms of use.

4.3 In addition to the above, Kyle Design, its Affiliates, Service Providers, as well as those third parties stated in clause 4.1, may disclose your personal information to governmental agencies or third parties, where it has a legal obligation to do so.

5. SECURITY PRACTICES AND PROCEDURES

5.1. Pyaar Nation does not knowingly collect, maintain or sell Products or Services to Users under age 18 or use information from its Web-site about children under the age of 18. Children should seek the consent of their parents/legal guardians before providing any form of information on the Web-site, about themselves, or their parents/legal guardians and other family members online.

5.2. Pyaar Nation shall take reasonable steps to ensure that the information provided by the User is protected from misuse, loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

5.3. Pyaar Nation has implemented such security practices and standards and has a comprehensive documented information security program and information security policies that contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected, with the nature of business.

5.4. Pyaar Nation does not under any circumstances, represent that the Web-site is free from including but not limited to Viruses which may be placed on the Web-site without the knowledge of Kyle Design, however Pyaar Nation shall take all the necessary and reasonable steps to ensure that the Web-site is free from the above mentioned programs.

5.5. If Pyaar Nation no longer requires your information for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed or required by law, it shall take reasonable steps to destroy the information or ensure that such information is de-identified.

5.6. The User shall have the right to request access to, or request Pyaar Nation to correct information about the User or information provided by the User, by making a request in writing to Pyaar Nation at [.].  Pyaar Nation shall respond to the User’s request within a reasonable period after the said request is made.

5.7. Users can also access and update their contact details and profiles by logging in to the Web-site.

5.8. Users may, at any time, withdraw their registration from the Web-site, whereupon the User will no longer be required to furnish Information to Kyle Design.

5.9. This Privacy Policy shall only apply to the Information collected by Pyaar Nation through the Web-site. In the event the User provides any form of information to any third party through a link or social media plugin provided within the Web-site, the User shall be bound by the terms and privacy policy of the said third party. Pyaar Nation shall not be made liable for the safety, control or use of the information provided to any such third party.

6. Contact Information

If the User has a concern with regard to the way Information is being used by Kyle Design, please email Pyaar Nation directly via our Contact Us page with the subject “Privacy Concerns”, and the Grievance Officer of Pyaar Nation shall revert to the User on the same within a period of 1 (one) month from the date of receipt of the grievance.

7. MODIFICATION OF POLICY

Pyaar Nation may amend this Privacy Policy as per the Kyle Design’s business requirements. In the event that such modification takes place, the same shall reflect in the Web-site by way of notification, and in the registered e-mail ID of the User.

By registering for and/or using the Web-site in any manner, including but not limited to visiting or browsing the Web-site, the User hereby confirms that he/she has carefully read and understood all terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy as well as the ‘Terms and Conditions’, and has consented to the same. The User hereby also provides his/her consent to the collection, use, storage, sharing, disclosure and other processing of the User’s information, including sensitive personal information, in accordance with the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy.